8702 NE Mason Dr 40 Vancouver, WA 98662
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoRMLS / John L. Scott Real Estate

  8702 NE Mason Dr 40 Vancouver, WA 98662

Sold on 05/20/2024
$264,000 (USD)
1
BED
2
BATH
1,400
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/20/2024
Taxes
$2,537(2023)
Type
Condo
Year Built
1980
Style
2 Story, Townhouse
Views
City, Park/Greenbelt
County
Clark County

Listed By

Danielle Davis, John L. Scott Real Estate
Bought with
Aaron Signor, Small Business Real Estate
Source
RMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 4:08 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliance: Free-Standing Range
  • Appliance: Energy Star Qualified Appliances
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $320/Monthly
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,400 sqft

$ (+/-)
Apr 22, 2024
Price Changed
$264,000
-2%
-$5,000
Apr 12, 2024
Price Changed
$269,000
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 27, 2024
Price Changed
$274,000
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 14, 2024
Price Changed
$279,000
-2%
-$5,000
Mar 05, 2024
Price Changed
$284,000
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 19, 2024
Price Changed
$289,000
-3%
-$10,000
Feb 07, 2024
Price Changed
$299,000
-3%
-$10,000
Jan 13, 2024
Listed
$309,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®