Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jeanne Blanton, Windermere Real Estate Himlie and John L. Scott Belfair
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jeanne Blanton, Windermere Real Estate Himlie and John L. Scott Belfair 81 E Blackberry Lane Union, WA 98592
Sold on 11/06/2015
$234,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/06/2015
11/06/2015
Taxes
$2,827(2015)
$2,827(2015)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
2006
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Jeanne Blanton, Windermere Real Estate Himlie
Bought with
Alisha Harrison, John L. Scott Belfair
Alisha Harrison, John L. Scott Belfair
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:01 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:01 AM PDT
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
- Stove/Free Stdg
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $245
$ (+/-)
Sep 17, 2015
Price Changed
$240,000
-6%
-$15,000
Aug 23, 2015
Price Changed
$255,000
-4%
-$10,000
Aug 04, 2015
Price Changed
$265,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jul 17, 2015
Listed
$275,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 04:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description