Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Alexis Port, Windermere Real Estate Methow Valley and Castlerock Int LLC
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Alexis Port, Windermere Real Estate Methow Valley and Castlerock Int LLC 218 Balky Hill Road Twisp, WA 98856
Sold on 08/15/2025
$200,000 (USD)
20.16
ACRES
Sold Date:
08/15/2025
08/15/2025
Taxes
$1,164(2023)
$1,164(2023)
Lot Size
20.16 acres
20.16 acres
Type
Land
Land
Style
Res-Over 1 Acre
Res-Over 1 Acre
Listed By
Alexis Port, Windermere Real Estate Methow Valley
Bought with
John P. McNamara, Castlerock Int LLC
John P. McNamara, Castlerock Int LLC
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 5:55 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 5:55 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
- East County Rd
Lot Information
- Secluded
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Jul 14, 2025
Price Changed
$215,000
-4%
-$10,000
Apr 02, 2025
Price Changed
$225,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jul 26, 2024
Price Changed
$235,000
-6%
-$15,000
Jun 12, 2024
Price Changed
$250,000
-9%
-$25,000
May 22, 2024
Price Changed
$275,000
-4%
-$10,000
Feb 15, 2024
Price Changed
$285,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jul 19, 2023
Listed
$290,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 10:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description