819 N Oakes Tacoma, WA 98406
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Brandy Brazeau, Windermere Professional Partners and Windermere Abode

  819 N Oakes Tacoma, WA 98406

Sold on 05/29/2020
$435,000 (USD)
3
BED
1
BATH
2,100
SQFT

Description

Cute craftsman you have been waiting for, walking distance to fantastic restaurants on 6th ave, close to i5 and hwy 16 for easy commute. Original wood floors add to charm, large dining room . 2 beds and bath on main, bonus area 3rd bd rm upstairs (plumb for master suite) . Extra finished space in basement currently a bar. Garden beds and outdoor patio are ready for summer. Detached garage

Sold Date:
05/29/2020
Taxes
$5,276(2020)
Lot Size
3,115 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1910
Style
2 Stories W/Bsmnt
School District
Tacoma
County
Pierce County
Community
North Tacoma

Listed By

Brandy Brazeau, Windermere Professional Partners
Bought with
Michael Duggan, Windermere Abode
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 8:59 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Patio
  • Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
School Information
  • Elementary School: Grant
  • Middle School: Jasonlee
  • High School: Stadium
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,100 sqft

$ (+/-)
Apr 23, 2020
Price Changed
$439,900
-2%
-$10,099
Mar 21, 2020
Price Changed
$449,999
-3%
-$14,901
Mar 13, 2020
Listed
$464,900
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 01:59. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.