7322 19th St W 3B Tacoma, WA 98466
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Brandy Brazeau, Windermere Professional Partners and Better Properties Seattle King

  7322 19th St W 3B Tacoma, WA 98466

Sold on 08/30/2013
$85,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,444
SQFT

Description

Tacoma waterview condo, You have to see inside to fall in love and you will. Light spacious and airy large 2 bedroom with master bath and full 2nd bath. Whole west facing wall has windows that overlook condo's outdoor pool, cascades and sound. 1444 sq ft open space features a fireplace, new carpets and paint, breakfast area, dining room, 2 covered parking spaces.

Sold Date:
08/30/2013
Taxes
$1,715(2012)
Type
Condo
Year Built
1969
Style
Condo 1level Unit

Listed By

Brandy Brazeau, Windermere Professional Partners
Bought with
Marvin Meyers, Better Properties Seattle King
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 8:15 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
  • Top Floor
  • Master Bath
Subdivision
  • Narrowmoor Arms
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
  • Baseboard
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $300

$ (+/-)
Apr 09, 2013
Price Changed
$97,900
-2%
-$2,000
Jan 27, 2013
Price Changed
$99,900
-8%
-$9,100
Jan 04, 2013
Price Changed
$109,000
-7%
-$8,000
Sep 18, 2012
Listed
$117,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 01:15. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.