4809 N 30th St Tacoma, WA 98407
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Gateway Real Estate and Windermere R E/Lake Tapps, Inc

  4809 N 30th St Tacoma, WA 98407

Sold on 06/29/2018
$295,000 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
700
SQFT

Description

Impeccable complete remodel in distinguished North-End location. All new roof, siding, flooring, windows, insulation, electrical, plumbing, paint, cabinets, appliances, fixtures and much more, 100% turn key. Private back yard with a wealth of storage, including the oversized two car detached garage with plenty of work space.

Sold Date:
06/29/2018
Taxes
$2,895(2017)
Lot Size
6,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1941
Style
1 Story

Bought with
Joshua Kumar, Windermere R E/Lake Tapps, Inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:51 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Patio
  • Fireplace: 0

$ (+/-)
May 30, 2018
Price Changed
$289,000
-4%
-$10,900
May 09, 2018
Price Changed
$299,900
-3%
-$10,000
May 03, 2018
Listed
$309,900
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 11:51. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.