Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Cheryl and Daryl Main, Windermere Professional Partners and Windermere Abode
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Cheryl and Daryl Main, Windermere Professional Partners and Windermere Abode 4120 N 7th Street Tacoma, WA 98406
Sold on 10/21/2022
$750,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/21/2022
10/21/2022
Taxes
$5,993(2022)
$5,993(2022)
Lot Size
5,998 SQFT
5,998 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1928
1928
Style
2 Stories W/Bsmnt
2 Stories W/Bsmnt
Listed By
Cheryl and Daryl Main, Windermere Professional Partners
Bought with
Maia Liloc Rice, Windermere Abode
Maia Liloc Rice, Windermere Abode
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 3:59 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 3:59 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Cable Tv
- Fireplace: 1
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,820 sqft
$ (+/-)
Sep 16, 2022
Price Changed
$774,999
-3%
-$25,000
Aug 29, 2022
Price Changed
$799,999
-3%
-$25,001
Aug 10, 2022
Price Changed
$825,000
-3%
-$25,000
Jul 29, 2022
Listed
$850,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 20:59. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description