Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Lake Tapps, Inc. / Kyle Fox and Skyline Properties, Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Lake Tapps, Inc. / Kyle Fox and Skyline Properties, Inc. 3204 104th Street E Tacoma, WA 98446
Sold on 12/23/2022
$530,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/23/2022
12/23/2022
Taxes
$4,551(2022)
$4,551(2022)
Lot Size
1.17 acres
1.17 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1910
1910
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Kyle Fox, Windermere Real Estate Lake Tapps, Inc.
Bought with
Victor Zacapu, Skyline Properties, Inc.
Victor Zacapu, Skyline Properties, Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:52 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 3:52 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Oil, Septic System, Cable Connected, High Speed Internet
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Fuel: Oil
Parking
- Rv Parking
- Detached Garage
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,520 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 07, 2022
Price Changed
$539,950
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 31, 2022
Price Changed
$549,950
-4%
-$25,000
Oct 18, 2022
Price Changed
$574,950
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 28, 2022
Listed
$579,950
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 20:52. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description