Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Macgregor & Forbes LLC and Windermere Re/Lake Tapps, Inc
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Macgregor & Forbes LLC and Windermere Re/Lake Tapps, Inc 3202 N Alder Street Tacoma, WA 98407
Sold on 03/29/2024
$925,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/29/2024
03/29/2024
Taxes
$9,915(2022)
$9,915(2022)
Lot Size
7,800 SQFT
7,800 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Supplemental Map of Tacoma
Supplemental Map of Tacoma
Year Built
1919
1919
Listed By
Marguerite M. Mattingly, Macgregor & Forbes LLC
Bought with
Kyle Fox, Windermere Re/Lake Tapps, Inc
Kyle Fox, Windermere Re/Lake Tapps, Inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 3:57 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 3:57 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Hot Tub/Spa
- Fireplace: 1
Living Area
- 2,599 sqft
$ (+/-)
Oct 05, 2023
Price Changed
$1,019,950
-2%
-$20,045
Aug 09, 2023
Price Changed
$1,039,995
-5%
-$50,905
Jul 12, 2023
Price Changed
$1,090,900
-3%
-$38,100
May 23, 2023
Listed
$1,129,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 08:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description