Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Tacoma and Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Tacoma and Windermere Professional Prtnrs 2344 Yakima Ct Tacoma, WA 98405
Sold on 11/18/2016
$220,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/18/2016
11/18/2016
Taxes
$403(2016)
$403(2016)
Lot Size
990 SQFT
990 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
2007
2007
Bought with
Kylee Hill, Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Kylee Hill, Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 8:13 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 8:13 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Nat. Gas Available
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $75
$ (+/-)
Aug 02, 2016
Price Changed
$219,900
-4%
-$9,000
Jul 07, 2016
Price Changed
$228,900
-4%
-$10,100
Jun 04, 2016
Price Changed
$239,000
-4%
-$10,000
May 03, 2016
Listed
$249,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 01:13. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description