11010 110th St SW Tacoma, WA 98498
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Firstpoint Real Estate LLC and Windermere R E/Lake Tapps, Inc

  11010 110th St SW Tacoma, WA 98498

Sold on 09/16/2019
$350,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
2,100
SQFT

Description

A hidden gem in Lakewood's, Arrowhead Estates. If you've got toys we've got parking space for them. Don't let this one get away! See yourself enjoying your morning coffee on the large covered deck. Got a large gathering, lots of room here for it. Go down to your master and enjoy a relaxing soak in your jetted tub. Original hardwood floors under carpet upstairs except extension in Master. Are you a tinkerer then the 14 X 28 Wood shop/Work shop is right up your alley.

Sold Date:
09/16/2019
Taxes
$4,442(2018)
Lot Size
10,200 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1968

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 8:18 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Nat. Gas Available
  • Fireplace: 2

$ (+/-)
Jul 08, 2019
Price Changed
$350,000
-4%
-$15,000
Jun 26, 2019
Price Changed
$365,000
-3%
-$10,000
Feb 20, 2019
Price Changed
$375,000
-4%
-$15,000
Dec 22, 2018
Listed
$390,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5%
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 13:18. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.