Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spokane MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Randy Huggins, Windermere Manito LLC
6510 N Winston Dr Spokane, WA 99208
Sold on 08/05/2019
$260,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/05/2019
08/05/2019
Taxes
$2,084
$2,084
Lot Size
10,419 SQFT
10,419 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1959
1959
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Views
Territorial
Territorial
School District
Spokane Dist 81
Spokane Dist 81
County
Spokane County
Spokane County
Listed By
Randy Huggins, Windermere Manito LLC
Bought with
Kate Milne, 4 Degrees Real Estate
Kate Milne, 4 Degrees Real Estate
Source
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 8:15 PM PDT
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 8:15 PM PDT
- Fireplace: Wood
- Fireplace: 2
Stories
- 1
$ (+/-)
Jul 12, 2019
Price Changed
$260,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jun 19, 2019
Price Changed
$270,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jun 07, 2019
Price Changed
$275,000
-5%
-$15,000
May 24, 2019
Listed
$290,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 13:15. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.