1327 E 17 Ave Spokane, WA 99203
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spokane MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / A La Carte Realty Services LLC

  1327 E 17 Ave Spokane, WA 99203

Sold on 12/18/2018
$215,000 (USD)
5
BED
2
BATH
2,860
SQFT
Sold Date:
12/18/2018
Taxes
$2,826
Lot Size
7,750 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1911
Style
1-1/2 Story
Views
City
School District
Spokane Dist 81
County
Spokane County

Listed By

Teresa Simon, A La Carte Realty Services LLC
Bought with
Mike Offield, John L Scott, Inc.
Source
Spokane MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:57 PM PDT
  • Fireplace: Masonry
  • Fireplace: 1

$ (+/-)
Nov 07, 2018
Price Changed
$215,000
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 05, 2018
Price Changed
$220,000
-2%
-$4,950
Sep 30, 2018
Price Changed
$224,950
0%
-$50
Sep 08, 2018
Price Changed
$225,000
-2%
-$4,999
Aug 29, 2018
Price Changed
$229,999
-4%
-$10,001
Aug 22, 2018
Price Changed
$240,000
-4%
-$10,000
Aug 14, 2018
Price Changed
$250,000
-7%
-$20,000
Aug 07, 2018
Listed
$270,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 10:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.