1102 152nd St S Spanaway, WA 98387
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Real Estate Solution and Windermere Professional Prtnrs

  1102 152nd St S Spanaway, WA 98387

Sold on 09/30/2016
$505,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,845
SQFT

Description

Great opportunity to own water front property on Spanaway Lake. 107' m/l of bulkhead waterfront is waiting for you to dock your boat. Home is located in the most DESIRABLE cove area. Sheltered from the fast boats and out of sight of Spanaway Park. This 4 bdrm 2.5 bths is all on the main level is waiting for you. Home has granite counter tops in kitchen and baths and central air for comfort year round. Plenty of parking for guests and RV. Dock and fenced yard.

Sold Date:
09/30/2016
Taxes
$5,935(2016)
Lot Size
0.33 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1933

Bought with
Brandy Brazeau, Windermere Professional Prtnrs
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 10:27 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Rv Parking
  • Fireplace: 2

$ (+/-)
Jun 25, 2016
Price Changed
$499,999
-4%
-$20,001
Jun 02, 2016
Price Changed
$520,000
-1%
-$5,000
May 13, 2016
Price Changed
$525,000
-3%
-$15,000
Apr 27, 2016
Price Changed
$540,000
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 03, 2016
Listed
$550,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 03:27. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.