Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tara Silicio, Windermere NW and Windermere R E Mount Baker
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tara Silicio, Windermere NW and Windermere R E Mount Baker 17246 3rd Avenue NW Shoreline, WA 98177
Sold on 10/24/2023
$880,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/24/2023
10/24/2023
Taxes
$10,000(2023)
$10,000(2023)
Lot Size
0.42 acres
0.42 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Northside Garden
Northside Garden
Year Built
1947
1947
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:09 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 7:09 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Outbuildings
- Fireplace: 2
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,453 sqft
$ (+/-)
Sep 30, 2023
Price Changed
$900,000
-3%
-$28,000
Sep 09, 2023
Price Changed
$928,000
-2%
-$21,950
Aug 19, 2023
Price Changed
$949,950
-3%
-$27,050
Aug 08, 2023
Listed
$977,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 12:09. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description