Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jeanne Blanton, Windermere Real Estate Himlie and Windermere Re/Himlie
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jeanne Blanton, Windermere Real Estate Himlie and Windermere Re/Himlie 477 SE Old Arcadia Road Shelton, WA 98584
Sold on 12/19/2025
$475,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/19/2025
12/19/2025
Taxes
$1,986(2025)
$1,986(2025)
Lot Size
0.7 acres
0.7 acres
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
2022
2022
Style
Manuf-Double Wide
Manuf-Double Wide
Views
Territorial
Territorial
School District
South Side #42
South Side #42
County
Mason County
Mason County
Community
Arcadia
Arcadia
Listed By
Jeanne Blanton, Windermere Real Estate Himlie
Bought with
Krisy Henry, Windermere Re/Himlie
Krisy Henry, Windermere Re/Himlie
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:30 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:30 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Dog Run
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,512 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 13, 2025
Price Changed
$475,000
-2%
-$10,000
Oct 07, 2025
Price Changed
$485,000
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 04, 2025
Price Changed
$490,000
-2%
-$9,900
Jul 29, 2025
Price Changed
$499,900
-1%
-$7,100
Jun 01, 2025
Listed
$507,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 04:30. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description