261 SE Fuchsia Ave Shelton, WA 98585
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Top Executives and Windermere Himlie

  261 SE Fuchsia Ave Shelton, WA 98585

Sold on 10/31/2014
$145,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,704
SQFT

Description

Death in family, Seller must sell! Attractive 3bdr/1.75bth rambler built 2008, already has updates! New covered patio added for outdoor reelaxation & new ductless heater/AC! A 2nd storage shed was built - lots of storage here now & the mstr bathtub was converted into a tall, walk-in shower...no need to feel cramped! Lrg great room effect in the LR, & the kitchen offers you plenty of cabinets & counter tops along w/brkfst bar. A walk-through pantry & utility room is a great set up! GREAT home!

Sold Date:
10/31/2014
Taxes
$552(2013)
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2008
Style
1 Story

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:30 AM PDT
Subdivision
  • Fawn Lake No. 5
  • High Speed Internet
  • Fireplace: 0
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
  • Wall
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $40

$ (+/-)
Jun 21, 2014
Price Changed
$159,500
-6%
-$10,400
Nov 13, 2013
Price Changed
$169,900
-3%
-$5,000
Sep 10, 2013
Price Changed
$174,900
-4%
-$7,600
Aug 01, 2013
Listed
$182,500
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 04:30. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.