Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Real Home Network and Windermere Himlie
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Real Home Network and Windermere Himlie 2220 Madison St Shelton, WA 98584
Sold on 07/20/2015
$154,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/20/2015
07/20/2015
Taxes
$370(2014)
$370(2014)
Lot Size
6,000 SQFT
6,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1963
1963
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:30 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:30 AM PDT
- Shop
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Jun 03, 2015
Price Changed
$149,900
-3%
-$4,000
May 27, 2015
Price Changed
$153,900
-4%
-$6,000
Apr 26, 2015
Price Changed
$159,900
-3%
-$5,000
Apr 03, 2015
Listed
$164,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 04:30. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description