151 E Dunoon Place Shelton, WA 98584
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Re/Max Top Executives and Windermere Re/Himlie

  151 E Dunoon Place Shelton, WA 98584

Sold on 08/07/2018
$23,500 (USD)

Description

Cleared and ready to build! 3 bedroom drainfield installed to off site drainfield to maximize premium home site location on this expansive and peaceful lot with a green belt on one side as well as the 9th fairway at your front door. Seller has also installed curtain drains with catch basins. Abundant golf and lake community ammenities. Easement and access road is from the West side only. Seller is a licensed Realtor.

Sold Date:
08/07/2018
Taxes
$243(2009)
Lot Size
0.4 acres
Type
Land
Style
Res-Less Thn 1 Ac
Views
Golf Course
School District
Pioneer #402

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 12:44 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
  • Lake Limerick 2

$ (+/-)
Jun 16, 2018
Price Changed
$25,000
-15%
-$4,500
Nov 20, 2017
Price Changed
$29,500
-9%
-$3,000
Oct 12, 2017
Price Changed
$32,500
-6%
-$2,000
Jul 27, 2017
Price Changed
$34,500
-17%
-$7,000
Jun 27, 2017
Listed
$41,500
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 5%
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 05:44. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.