Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jeanne Blanton, Windermere Real Estate Himlie and Windermere Real Estate Olympia
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jeanne Blanton, Windermere Real Estate Himlie and Windermere Real Estate Olympia 1281 E Lakeshore Dr Shelton, WA 98584
Sold on 01/05/2018
$249,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/05/2018
01/05/2018
Taxes
$2,203(2017)
$2,203(2017)
Lot Size
9,257 SQFT
9,257 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
2006
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Views
Territorial
Territorial
School District
Pioneer #402
Pioneer #402
County
Mason County
Mason County
Community
Timberlakes
Timberlakes
Listed By
Jeanne Blanton, Windermere Real Estate Himlie
Bought with
Stephanie Parsons, Windermere Real Estate Olympia
Stephanie Parsons, Windermere Real Estate Olympia
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:01 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 11:01 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Insert
- Wall
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $16
$ (+/-)
Oct 27, 2017
Price Changed
$245,900
-2%
-$4,000
Oct 16, 2017
Price Changed
$249,900
-2%
-$5,000
Oct 12, 2017
Price Changed
$254,900
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 28, 2017
Listed
$259,900
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 04:01. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description