530 Ball Street Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jim Glackin, Windermere Real Estate Skagit Valley and Nexthome Northwest Living

  530 Ball Street Sedro Woolley, WA 98284

Sold on 09/01/2020
$490,000 (USD)
5
BED
2
BATH
2,306
SQFT

Description

A classic but updated Sedro-Woolley 1930 home on an large and private 1/2 acre lot. Remodeled kitchen w/ gourmet stove and stainless appliances for a modern and useful kitchen. This house has been extensively rewired and replumbed, bathrooms are remodeled, systems are upgraded with on-demand hot water and a hi-efficiency furnace. Many of the rooms have period build-ins and light fixtures. The established landscaping and fencing makes for a private oasis in a quiet Sedro-Woolley neighborhood!

Sold Date:
09/01/2020
Taxes
$4,223(2020)
Lot Size
0.52 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1930
Style
2 Story
School District
Sedro Woolley
County
Skagit County
Community
Sedro Woolley

Listed By

Jim Glackin, Windermere Real Estate Skagit Valley
Bought with
Sean L. Ryan, Nexthome Northwest Living
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 12:23 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • High Speed Internet
  • Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Energy: Green Efficiency: High Efficiency - 90%+
Parking
  • Rv Parking
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 2,306 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jul 16, 2020
Price Changed
$499,000
-3%
-$15,900
Jul 07, 2020
Price Changed
$514,900
-3%
-$14,100
Jun 24, 2020
Price Changed
$529,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jun 05, 2020
Listed
$539,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 05:23. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.