Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Glenda Fabrizio, Windermere Real Estate Co. and Windermere Real Estate Co.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Glenda Fabrizio, Windermere Real Estate Co. and Windermere Real Estate Co. 9704 Holman Rd NW Seattle, WA 98117
Sold on 11/15/2021
$652,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/15/2021
11/15/2021
Taxes
$5,617(2021)
$5,617(2021)
Lot Size
7,000 SQFT
7,000 SQFT
Type
Multifamily
Multifamily
Year Built
1934
1934
Listed By
Glenda Fabrizio, Windermere Real Estate Co.
Bought with
Mindy Perque, Windermere Real Estate Co.
Mindy Perque, Windermere Real Estate Co.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 8:52 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 8:52 PM PDT
$ (+/-)
Oct 14, 2021
Price Changed
$675,000
-3%
-$24,000
Sep 27, 2021
Price Changed
$699,000
-4%
-$26,000
Sep 08, 2021
Price Changed
$725,000
-3%
-$25,000
Aug 25, 2021
Price Changed
$750,000
-3%
-$25,000
Aug 12, 2021
Listed
$775,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3%
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 13:52. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description