Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tara Silicio, Windermere NW and Queen Anne Real Estate
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Tara Silicio, Windermere NW and Queen Anne Real Estate 758 N 102nd St Seattle, WA 98133
Sold on 11/25/2020
$725,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/25/2020
11/25/2020
Taxes
$6,951(2020)
$6,951(2020)
Lot Size
7,687 SQFT
7,687 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
1955
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:39 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:39 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Sprinkler System
- Fireplace: 2
$ (+/-)
Oct 18, 2020
Price Changed
$725,000
-6%
-$50,000
Oct 01, 2020
Price Changed
$775,000
-8%
-$70,950
Sep 18, 2020
Listed
$845,950
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3.0
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 14:39. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description