Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jayme Johnson, Windermere West Metro and Cantu Group Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jayme Johnson, Windermere West Metro and Cantu Group Inc. 5926 34th Ave SW Seattle, WA 98126
Sold on 12/27/2019
$440,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/27/2019
12/27/2019
Taxes
$4,052(2019)
$4,052(2019)
Lot Size
4,840 SQFT
4,840 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1930
1930
Style
1 1/2 Stry W/Bsmt
1 1/2 Stry W/Bsmt
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 10:12 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 18 2026 at 10:12 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- 2nd Kitchen
- Fenced-Fully
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Nov 21, 2019
Price Changed
$440,000
-7%
-$35,000
Nov 05, 2019
Price Changed
$475,000
-2%
-$10,000
Sep 21, 2019
Price Changed
$485,000
-3%
-$15,000
Aug 28, 2019
Listed
$500,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3%
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/18/2026 03:12. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description