525 Belmont Ave E 7B Seattle, WA 98102
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Bain and Windermere Real Estate Co.

  525 Belmont Ave E 7B Seattle, WA 98102

Sold on 12/06/2018
$690,000 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
840
SQFT

Description

The unobstructed views of Puget Sound, the Space Needle & Olympics are amazing from this 7th floor home on Capitol Hill. Remodeled kitchen w/chef quality appliances & marble countertops, new paint, hardwood floors, & in-unit laundry. Concrete/steel, mid-century construction w/pool, club rm & patio w/BBQ. Located on a quiet, tree-lined street, this is in-city living at its best w/a WalkScore of 96 & close to shopping, dining, Light Rail & Downtown. Secure building w/parking, storage & strong HOA.

Sold Date:
12/06/2018
Taxes
$5,487(2018)
Lot Size
0.5 acres
Type
Condo
Year Built
1965
Style
Condo 1level Unit
Views
Bay, City, Lake, Mountain, Sound, Territorial

Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:48 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Heating and Cooling
  • Baseboard
  • Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $530

$ (+/-)
Oct 23, 2018
Price Changed
$699,000
-4%
-$26,000
Oct 01, 2018
Price Changed
$725,000
-3%
-$20,000
Sep 06, 2018
Price Changed
$745,000
-3%
-$20,000
Aug 20, 2018
Listed
$765,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3%
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 03:48. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.