Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Infiniti Real Estate & Dev and Real Broker LLC
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Infiniti Real Estate & Dev and Real Broker LLC 4333 Evanston Avenue N Seattle, WA 98103
Sold on 02/05/2026
$1,185,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/05/2026
02/05/2026
Taxes
$12,534(2025)
$12,534(2025)
Lot Size
4,000 SQFT
4,000 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1901
1901
Style
2 Stories W/Bsmnt
2 Stories W/Bsmnt
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 3:31 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 3:31 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Gas
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- 90%+ High Efficiency
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,380 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 21, 2025
Price Changed
$1,195,000
-4%
-$55,000
Nov 01, 2025
Price Changed
$1,250,000
-2%
-$25,000
Sep 05, 2025
Price Changed
$1,275,000
-2%
-$20,000
Aug 02, 2025
Listed
$1,295,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5%
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 08:31. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description