Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate East, Inc. / Tony Marrese and Windermere Real Estate/Psr Inc
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate East, Inc. / Tony Marrese and Windermere Real Estate/Psr Inc 32 Xx S Kenyon St Seattle, WA 98118
Sold on 03/13/2020
$90,000 (USD)
2,500
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/13/2020
03/13/2020
Taxes
$1,305(2019)
$1,305(2019)
Lot Size
2,500 SQFT
2,500 SQFT
Type
Land
Land
Style
Res-Less Thn 1 Ac
Res-Less Thn 1 Ac
Listed By
Tony Marrese, Windermere Real Estate East, Inc.
Bought with
Larry Jassen, Windermere Real Estate/Psr Inc
Larry Jassen, Windermere Real Estate/Psr Inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 7:58 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 7:58 AM PDT
$ (+/-)
Jul 08, 2019
Price Changed
$100,000
-9%
-$10,000
May 29, 2019
Price Changed
$110,000
-12%
-$15,000
Apr 22, 2019
Price Changed
$125,000
-17%
-$25,000
Mar 26, 2019
Listed
$150,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 3%
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 00:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description