231 Belmont Avenue E 209 Seattle, WA 98102
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Stuart Vincent, Windermere Real Estate Midtown and Redfin / Carol Gilmore Sauter

  231 Belmont Avenue E 209 Seattle, WA 98102

Sold on 05/26/2022
$349,950 (USD)
1
BED
1
BATH
456
SQFT

Description

Superb Location. A cozy pied-a-terre. Great 1 bedroom 1 bath unit in Belmont Lofts. Slab granite counters, undermount sink, stainless appliances. Hardwood floors, sleek marble bath, walk in closet. Fireplace. In unit washer dryer. Private balcony. New carpet in bedroom. Community Terrace. Secure building with garage parking and storage included. Walk score of 98 Transit score of 82. Bike score of 78. Urban living at its best.

Sold Date:
05/26/2022
Taxes
$3,230(2021)
Type
Condo
Building Name
Belmont Lofts Condo
Year Built
1989
Style
Condo (1 Level)
School District
Seattle
County
King County
Community
Capitol Hill

Listed By

Stuart Vincent, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Carol Gilmore Sauter, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Bought with
Mia Warstler, Redfin
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 4:56 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
  • Wall
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $320/Monthly
Exterior Features
  • Stucco
  • Metal/Vinyl
  • Roof: Torch Down
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Garbage, Electricity Available
Stories
  • 1

$ (+/-)
Apr 22, 2022
Price Changed
$349,950
-3%
-$9,050
Jan 27, 2022
Price Changed
$359,000
-2%
-$6,000
Jan 03, 2022
Price Changed
$365,000
-3%
-$10,000
Nov 20, 2021
Listed
$375,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 09:56. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.