Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Gerrard Beattie & Knapp and Windermere R.E.n.w. Eastlake
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Gerrard Beattie & Knapp and Windermere R.E.n.w. Eastlake 2302 42nd Avenue E Seattle, WA 98112
Sold on 03/08/2014
$1,442,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/08/2014
03/08/2014
Taxes
$5,752(2013)
$5,752(2013)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Loch-McGilvra
Loch-McGilvra
Year Built
2013
2013
Style
2 Stories W/Bsmnt
2 Stories W/Bsmnt
Listed By
Tobias W. Lumpkin, Gerrard Beattie & Knapp
Bought with
Kevin R. Gaspari, Windermere R.E.n.w. Eastlake
Kevin R. Gaspari, Windermere R.E.n.w. Eastlake
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:42 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:42 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet
- Sewer: Available
- Fuel: Natural Gas
Stories
- 2
$ (+/-)
Jan 19, 2014
Price Changed
$1,445,000
-2%
-$25,000
Nov 13, 2013
Price Changed
$1,470,000
-5%
-$75,000
Oct 23, 2013
Price Changed
$1,545,000
-3%
-$50,000
Oct 07, 2013
Listed
$1,595,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 02:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description