Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere R.E. Wall St. Inc. and Coldwell Banker Danforth / Windermere Real Estate Midtown / Stuart Vincent
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere R.E. Wall St. Inc. and Coldwell Banker Danforth / Windermere Real Estate Midtown / Stuart Vincent 2201 3rd Ave 2101 Seattle, WA 98121
Sold on 06/12/2015
$505,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
06/12/2015
06/12/2015
Taxes
$4,937(2014)
$4,937(2014)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1979
1979
Style
Condo 1level Unit
Condo 1level Unit
Listed By
Daniel Drummey, Windermere R.E. Wall St. Inc.
Stuart Vincent, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Stuart Vincent, Windermere Real Estate Midtown
Bought with
James Borrud, Coldwell Banker Danforth
James Borrud, Coldwell Banker Danforth
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:47 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 5:47 PM PDT
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Heating and Cooling
- Baseboard
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $964
$ (+/-)
Mar 30, 2015
Price Changed
$555,000
-2%
-$10,000
Feb 26, 2015
Price Changed
$565,000
-3%
-$14,950
Dec 06, 2014
Price Changed
$579,950
-3%
-$20,050
Oct 15, 2014
Listed
$600,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 10:47. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description