200 17th Ave E 104 Seattle, WA 98112
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate Co. and Windermere Real Estate Co.

  200 17th Ave E 104 Seattle, WA 98112

Sold on 10/29/2014
$247,500 (USD)
1
BED
1
BATH
667
SQFT

Description

The Sheffield is an historic Capitol Hill bldg. It is adorned w/traditional detailing reflecting its era of construction. Period architectural elements regale the spacious lobby & set the tone for the individual units. The unit has been totally updated w/o diminishing its vintage qualities. Custom moldings, French doors & the abundant use of ceramic tile are but some of the features. Washer/dryer located in kitchen.Security system. Storage unit. Easy exterior access thru rear door.

Sold Date:
10/29/2014
Taxes
$2,452(2014)
Lot Size
9,599 SQFT
Type
Condo
Year Built
1929
Style
Condo 1level Unit
School District
Sea
County
King Co.
Community
Capitol Hill

Listed By

Richard Lubov, Windermere Real Estate Co.
Bought with
Richard Lubov, Windermere Real Estate Co.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:11 AM PDT
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Heating and Cooling
  • Radiator
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $339

$ (+/-)
Sep 19, 2014
Price Changed
$249,500
-4%
-$10,000
Sep 03, 2014
Price Changed
$259,500
-4%
-$10,000
Aug 05, 2014
Listed
$269,500
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 20:11. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.