12629 16th Avenue S Seattle, WA 98168
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jay Harrison, Windermere Real Estate Co. and Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue

  12629 16th Avenue S Seattle, WA 98168

Sold on 03/06/2026
$585,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,370
SQFT

Description

Charming remodeled 3 bed, 1.75 bath home just minutes from Sea-Tac Airport. Single-story layout with stylish updates throughout. The expansive detached shop offers incredible flexibility—use it as-is for storage or workspace, or explore the option to tear down and build a DADU (buyer to verify). This property has also been a successful short-term rental, making it an ideal investment or live/rent opportunity. A rare blend of comfort, income potential, and future upside!

Sold Date:
03/06/2026
Taxes
$4,078(2024)
Lot Size
0.38 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1924
Style
1 Story

Bought with
Justin Cambra, Keller Williams Rlty Bellevue
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 10:02 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: 1
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,370 sqft

$ (+/-)
Aug 13, 2025
Price Changed
$649,950
-6%
-$40,000
Jul 23, 2025
Price Changed
$689,950
-1%
-$10,000
Jun 16, 2025
Price Changed
$699,950
-3%
-$20,050
May 20, 2025
Listed
$720,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 03:02. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.