Xxx Sutherland Rd San Juan Island, WA 98250
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Annette Schaffer, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Coldwell Banker San Juan Is.

  Xxx Sutherland Rd San Juan Island, WA 98250

Sold on 03/09/2017
$100,000 (USD)

Description

Wooded and secluded vacant parcel. This 2.26+/- acre property is located close to town in a good areaand on a paved road. Owners have enjoyed walking to town and to the water between Brown Island and Turn Island State Park. Adjacent lots have maintained privacynot clear cut. Beautiful private buildable lotset back from the roadlots of large trees and a small pond plus walking paths. Community well.

Sold Date:
03/09/2017
Taxes
$960(2015)
Lot Size
2.26 acres
Type
Land
Style
Res - 1 Acre +
School District
San Juan Island
County
San Juan Co.
Community
East

Listed By

Annette Schaffer, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Bought with
Thane Bolger, Coldwell Banker San Juan Is.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:13 AM PDT

$ (+/-)
Jul 22, 2016
Price Changed
$125,000
-6%
-$7,500
Nov 17, 2014
Price Changed
$132,500
-7%
-$10,000
Feb 07, 2014
Price Changed
$142,500
-10%
-$16,500
Jun 14, 2013
Listed
$159,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 4
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 21:13. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.