Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Greg King, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Coldwell Banker San Juan Is. / Linda McMahon
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Greg King, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Coldwell Banker San Juan Is. / Linda McMahon 895 Spring St San Juan Island, WA 98250
Sold on 07/22/2014
$390,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/22/2014
07/22/2014
Taxes
$3,051(2012)
$3,051(2012)
Lot Size
10,019 SQFT
10,019 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1955
1955
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Views
Bay, Mountain, Partial, Sound, Territorial
Bay, Mountain, Partial, Sound, Territorial
Listed By
Greg King, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Linda McMahon, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Linda McMahon, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Bought with
J Dennis Holm, Coldwell Banker San Juan Is.
J Dennis Holm, Coldwell Banker San Juan Is.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:48 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:48 AM PDT
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Aug 16, 2013
Price Changed
$435,000
-3%
-$15,000
Jul 22, 2013
Price Changed
$450,000
-3%
-$15,000
Dec 31, 2012
Price Changed
$465,000
-2%
-$10,000
Apr 20, 2012
Listed
$475,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 03:48. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description