Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Linda McMahon, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Windermere Re San Juan Island
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Linda McMahon, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Windermere Re San Juan Island 620 Warbass Wy 26 San Juan Island, WA 98250
Sold on 05/25/2016
$20,000 (USD)
30
SQFT
Sold Date:
05/25/2016
05/25/2016
Taxes
$232(2015)
$232(2015)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1984
1984
Style
Moorage
Moorage
Views
Bay, City, Ocean, Sound, Territorial, Strait
Bay, City, Ocean, Sound, Territorial, Strait
Listed By
Linda McMahon, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Bought with
Linda McMahon, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Linda McMahon, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:28 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 9:28 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
Community Information
- Laundry Room
- Moorage
Subdivision
- Caprone Landing Marina Owner's Association
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Heating and Cooling
- None
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $125
$ (+/-)
Oct 29, 2015
Price Changed
$26,500
-2%
-$500
Apr 21, 2015
Price Changed
$27,000
-8%
-$2,500
May 16, 2013
Price Changed
$29,500
9%
$2,500
Dec 17, 2012
Price Changed
$27,000
-31%
-$12,000
May 17, 2012
Listed
$39,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 02:28. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description