51 Private Place - Lot 7 San Juan Island, WA 98250
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Greg King, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Windermere Re San Juan Island / Sybil Mager

  51 Private Place - Lot 7 San Juan Island, WA 98250

Sold on 07/20/2016
$125,000 (USD)

Description

Wonderful 2.87 acre parcel situated in the 52 acre...10 lot...Lake Edna Estates. Centrally located on San Juan Island just minutes from Friday Harbor to the east and Roche Harbor to the west. Beautiful park like setting with 25 acres that have been reserved for the residents common area and includes the use of the 3+ acre Lake Edna. Water, power and phone have been installed to each parcel. Privacy and open spaces have been uniquely planned to enjoy the natural beauty of Lake Edna estates.

Sold Date:
07/20/2016
Taxes
$1,191(2013)
Lot Size
2.87 acres
Type
Land
Style
Res - 1 Acre +

Listed By

Greg King, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Sybil Mager, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Bought with
Linda McMahon, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:48 AM PDT

$ (+/-)
Sep 09, 2015
Price Changed
$149,000
-6%
-$10,000
Oct 07, 2014
Price Changed
$159,000
-21%
-$41,000
May 07, 2014
Price Changed
$200,000
-20%
-$50,000
Apr 06, 2012
Listed
$250,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 03:48. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.