Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Annette Schaffer, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Coldwell Banker San Juan Is.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Annette Schaffer, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Coldwell Banker San Juan Is. 507 Terrace Dr San Juan Island, WA 98250
Sold on 10/23/2014
$545,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/23/2014
10/23/2014
Taxes
$3,559(2014)
$3,559(2014)
Lot Size
1.26 acres
1.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
2006
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Annette Schaffer, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Bought with
Debra Sullivan, Coldwell Banker San Juan Is.
Debra Sullivan, Coldwell Banker San Juan Is.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:13 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:13 AM PDT
Subdivision
- Hillview Terrace 2
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 2
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
Heating and Cooling
- Radiant
- Stove/Free Stdg
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $15
$ (+/-)
Aug 01, 2014
Price Changed
$569,000
-5%
-$30,000
May 21, 2014
Price Changed
$599,000
-2%
-$11,000
May 08, 2014
Price Changed
$610,000
-3%
-$19,000
Oct 17, 2013
Price Changed
$629,000
-2%
-$10,000
Feb 18, 2013
Listed
$639,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 21:13. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description