Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Samantha Bryner, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Windermere Re San Juan Island
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Samantha Bryner, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Windermere Re San Juan Island 29 Elliott Wy San Juan Island, WA 98250
Sold on 09/29/2017
$215,000 (USD)
0.54
ACRES
Sold Date:
09/29/2017
09/29/2017
Taxes
$1,431(2013)
$1,431(2013)
Lot Size
0.54 acres
0.54 acres
Type
Land
Land
Style
Res-Less Thn 1 Ac
Res-Less Thn 1 Ac
Listed By
Samantha Bryner, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Bought with
Annette Schaffer, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Annette Schaffer, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:13 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 4:13 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
- 1St Add To Hannah Hts
$ (+/-)
Aug 01, 2017
Price Changed
$222,000
-3%
-$8,000
May 01, 2015
Price Changed
$230,000
-4%
-$8,500
Oct 11, 2013
Price Changed
$238,500
-4%
-$11,000
Mar 21, 2013
Listed
$249,500
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 4
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 21:13. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description