Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Greg King, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Windermere Re San Juan Island / Sybil Mager
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Greg King, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Windermere Re San Juan Island / Sybil Mager 188 Mavericks Lane San Juan Island, WA 98250
Sold on 10/10/2019
$599,999 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/10/2019
10/10/2019
Lot Size
5.4 acres
5.4 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
2019
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Greg King, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Sybil Mager, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Sybil Mager, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Bought with
John Lackey, Windermere Re San Juan Island
John Lackey, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 12:15 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 12:15 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Rv Parking
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Aug 27, 2019
Price Changed
$599,999
-3%
-$19,001
Aug 16, 2019
Price Changed
$619,000
-2%
-$10,000
Aug 05, 2019
Price Changed
$629,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jul 23, 2019
Price Changed
$639,000
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 28, 2019
Price Changed
$649,000
-3%
-$20,000
Mar 14, 2019
Price Changed
$669,000
-3%
-$21,000
Feb 19, 2019
Listed
$690,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 05:15. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description