Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Better Properties Real Estate and Windermere Re San Juan Island
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Better Properties Real Estate and Windermere Re San Juan Island 1785 Douglas Rd 63 San Juan Island, WA 98250
Sold on 01/12/2015
$97,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/12/2015
01/12/2015
Taxes
$694(2014)
$694(2014)
Type
Mfghome
Mfghome
Year Built
1997
1997
Listed By
James Carroll, Better Properties Real Estate
Bought with
Linda McMahon, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Linda McMahon, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:48 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:48 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
Lot Information
- Paved Street
- Sidewalk
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Dec 10, 2014
Price Changed
$99,500
-13%
-$15,450
Oct 30, 2014
Price Changed
$114,950
-4%
-$4,950
Jul 10, 2014
Price Changed
$119,900
-2%
-$2,100
Jan 16, 2014
Price Changed
$122,000
-4%
-$5,000
Jul 31, 2013
Price Changed
$127,000
-2%
-$2,900
Dec 27, 2012
Price Changed
$129,900
-3%
-$4,600
Mar 22, 2012
Listed
$134,500
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 03:48. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description