3834 175th Ave NE F22 Redmond, WA 98052
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / John L. Scott, Inc. and Windermere Real Estate/East

  3834 175th Ave NE F22 Redmond, WA 98052

Sold on 04/24/2015
$154,000 (USD)
1
BED
1
BATH
631
SQFT

Description

Live the Waterfront Lifestyle in this 1 bedroom, Lake Sammamish condo @ Lakewood Shores. Minutes to Microsoft, seconds to the Lake. Low maintenance laminate flooring. All appliances included laundry in unit. Next to the beach, the picnic area and fire pit are the perfect place to end your day. Steps from the water, dock, boat slips and private launch. Summer is just around the corner, get on the lake now.

Sold Date:
04/24/2015
Taxes
$1,065(2014)
Lot Size
4.62 acres
Type
Condo
Year Built
1967
Style
Condo 1level Unit

Bought with
Karishma Kiri, Windermere Real Estate/East
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 24 2026 at 9:48 AM PDT
Property Features
  • Fireplace: 0
Heating and Cooling
  • Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $238

$ (+/-)
Mar 06, 2015
Price Changed
$158,888
-3%
-$5,112
Feb 11, 2015
Price Changed
$164,000
-4%
-$6,000
Jan 09, 2015
Listed
$170,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/24/2026 02:48. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.