Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Cheryl Presleigh, Wre Referrals, LLC and Bim Real Estate
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Cheryl Presleigh, Wre Referrals, LLC and Bim Real Estate 27521 SE 271st Street Ravensdale, WA 98051
Sold on 10/30/2014
$135,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/30/2014
10/30/2014
Taxes
$2,559(2013)
$2,559(2013)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1914
1914
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 7:03 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 7:03 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Individual Well, Propane, Wood, Septic System, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Fuel: Electric, Wood, Propane
Parking
- Off Street
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,220 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 21, 2014
Price Changed
$135,000
8%
$10,000
May 27, 2014
Price Changed
$125,000
-36%
-$70,482
May 16, 2014
Price Changed
$195,482
-5%
-$10,288
May 02, 2014
Price Changed
$205,770
-5%
-$10,830
Apr 18, 2014
Price Changed
$216,600
-5%
-$11,400
Apr 04, 2014
Price Changed
$228,000
-5%
-$12,000
Mar 07, 2014
Listed
$240,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 12:03. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description