Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kari Roberts, Windermere Real Estate West Campus, Inc. and Windermere Re/Lake Tapps, Inc
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Kari Roberts, Windermere Real Estate West Campus, Inc. and Windermere Re/Lake Tapps, Inc 7209 104th Street E Puyallup, WA 98373
Sold on 11/26/2025
$599,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/26/2025
11/26/2025
Taxes
$7,661(2025)
$7,661(2025)
Lot Size
0.49 acres
0.49 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1949
1949
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Listed By
Kari Roberts, Windermere Real Estate West Campus, Inc.
Bought with
Josh Kumar, Windermere Re/Lake Tapps, Inc
Josh Kumar, Windermere Re/Lake Tapps, Inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:00 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:00 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Wood Burning
- Fireplace: 2
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,200 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 30, 2025
Price Changed
$599,000
-4%
-$26,000
Jul 27, 2025
Price Changed
$625,000
-8%
-$54,999
Jun 11, 2025
Price Changed
$679,999
-3%
-$19,001
May 28, 2025
Listed
$699,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 16:00. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description