Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Fathom Realty Wa, LLC and Windermere Re Bainbridge
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Fathom Realty Wa, LLC and Windermere Re Bainbridge 3860 NE Iverson Road Poulsbo, WA 98370
Sold on 01/02/2024
$1,100,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/02/2024
01/02/2024
Taxes
$10,393(2023)
$10,393(2023)
Lot Size
2.28 acres
2.28 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1990
1990
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Views
Territorial
Territorial
School District
North Kitsap #400
North Kitsap #400
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:31 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 22 2026 at 4:31 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,842 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 05, 2023
Price Changed
$1,100,000
-6%
-$75,000
Sep 22, 2023
Price Changed
$1,175,000
-2%
-$25,000
Jul 20, 2023
Price Changed
$1,200,000
-2%
-$25,000
Jul 05, 2023
Price Changed
$1,225,000
-2%
-$25,000
Jun 15, 2023
Listed
$1,250,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 09:31. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description