Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Bmc Realty Advisors Inc and Windermere Re West Sound Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Bmc Realty Advisors Inc and Windermere Re West Sound Inc. 17542 NE Midnight Sun Loop Poulsbo, WA 98370
Sold on 05/15/2026
$749,990 (USD)
Sold Date:
05/15/2026
05/15/2026
Taxes
$3,161(2026)
$3,161(2026)
Lot Size
5,001 SQFT
5,001 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Johnson Ridge/Liberty Bay Vista
Johnson Ridge/Liberty Bay Vista
Year Built
2025
2025
Style
Tri-Level
Tri-Level
Views
Bay, Sound, Mountains
Bay, Sound, Mountains
School District
North Kitsap #400
North Kitsap #400
County
Kitsap County
Kitsap County
Community
Poulsbo
Poulsbo
Listed By
Jessica Sulliman, Bmc Realty Advisors Inc
Bought with
Bryann Bingham, Windermere Re West Sound Inc.
Bryann Bingham, Windermere Re West Sound Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 8:46 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 8:46 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Gas
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Hrv/Erv System
- Forced Air
- Heat Pump
- 90%+ High Efficiency
- Recirculation Pump
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $85/Monthly
- Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
- Energy: Green Verification: Northwest Energy Star®
Living Area
- 2,742 sqft
$ (+/-)
Mar 31, 2026
Price Changed
$749,990
-6%
-$50,000
Mar 25, 2026
Price Changed
$799,990
-3%
-$25,000
Mar 14, 2026
Price Changed
$824,990
-4%
-$34,230
Mar 13, 2026
Price Changed
$859,220
4%
$34,230
Mar 01, 2026
Price Changed
$824,990
3%
$25,000
Dec 27, 2025
Price Changed
$799,990
-7%
-$59,230
Dec 26, 2025
Price Changed
$859,220
7%
$59,230
Dec 19, 2025
Price Changed
$799,990
-2%
-$16,730
Dec 17, 2025
Price Changed
$816,720
2%
$16,730
Nov 19, 2025
Price Changed
$799,990
-4%
-$30,000
Nov 19, 2025
Price Changed
$829,990
4%
$30,000
Oct 07, 2025
Price Changed
$799,990
-3%
-$25,000
Aug 27, 2025
Price Changed
$824,990
-6%
-$50,000
Aug 06, 2025
Price Changed
$874,990
-3%
-$25,000
Jul 23, 2025
Price Changed
$899,990
-5%
-$50,000
Jul 16, 2025
Price Changed
$949,990
3%
$25,000
Jun 18, 2025
Price Changed
$924,990
3%
$25,000
May 28, 2025
Listed
$899,990
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 13:46. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description