Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere R.E. Ocean Shores and Windermere R.E. Ocean Shores / Windermere Real Estate Ocean Shores / Stuart May
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere R.E. Ocean Shores and Windermere R.E. Ocean Shores / Windermere Real Estate Ocean Shores / Stuart May 651 Ocean Shores Blvd NW 303 Ocean Shores, WA 98569
Sold on 03/23/2021
$60,000 (USD)
612
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/23/2021
03/23/2021
Taxes
$620(2020)
$620(2020)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1969
1969
Style
Condo (1 Level)
Condo (1 Level)
Listed By
Marjorie Whitney-Bean, Windermere R.E. Ocean Shores
Stuart May, Windermere Real Estate Ocean Shores
Stuart May, Windermere Real Estate Ocean Shores
Bought with
Stuart May, Windermere R.E. Ocean Shores
Stuart May, Windermere R.E. Ocean Shores
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:21 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 3:21 PM PDT
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Oct 22, 2020
Price Changed
$60,000
-14%
-$10,000
Feb 17, 2020
Price Changed
$70,000
-7%
-$5,000
Aug 27, 2019
Price Changed
$75,000
-12%
-$10,000
Nov 13, 2018
Price Changed
$85,000
-1%
-$500
Apr 12, 2018
Listed
$85,500
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 2.5
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 08:21. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description