Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Dan Fouts, Windermere Real Estate South Whidbey and Keller Williams Western Realty
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Dan Fouts, Windermere Real Estate South Whidbey and Keller Williams Western Realty 1268 Polnell Shores Drive Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Sold on 08/26/2022
$642,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
08/26/2022
08/26/2022
Taxes
$4,491(2022)
$4,491(2022)
Lot Size
0.73 acres
0.73 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1970
1970
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Dan Fouts, Windermere Real Estate South Whidbey
Bought with
Jim Woessner, Keller Williams Western Realty
Jim Woessner, Keller Williams Western Realty
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 1:51 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 1:51 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Gas
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Baseboard
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $850/Annually
Utility Information
- Utilities: Septic System, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Fuel: Natural Gas
Parking
- Attached Garage
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,440 sqft
$ (+/-)
Aug 08, 2022
Price Changed
$675,000
-3%
-$20,000
Jul 11, 2022
Price Changed
$695,000
-5%
-$40,000
May 25, 2022
Price Changed
$735,000
-5%
-$40,000
May 13, 2022
Listed
$775,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 18:51. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description