4804 84th Street SW Mukilteo, WA 98275
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Real Estate 2000 Inc. and Design Realty Prsi Inc

  4804 84th Street SW Mukilteo, WA 98275

Sold on 08/10/2023
$620,000 (USD)
2
BED
1
BATH
1,068
SQFT

Description

Awesome 1,068 SF home on 9,148 Sq. Ft. Commercial Zoned Lot On Water And Sewer. Current Rental On Month To Month Lease. Can Be Improved And/Or Converted Into Air BnB, Retail, Multi-Family, Medical/ Dental, Adult Family Home and Many Other Commercial Uses.

Sold Date:
08/10/2023
Taxes
$2,434(2020)
Lot Size
9,148 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1953
Style
1 Story
School District
Mukilteo
County
Snohomish County
Community
Mukilteo

Listed By

David M. Hilbert, Real Estate 2000 Inc.
Bought with
Michel Charbonnier, Design Realty Prsi Inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 2:49 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,068 sqft

$ (+/-)
Jan 18, 2023
Price Changed
$785,000
-11%
-$100,000
Aug 26, 2022
Price Changed
$885,000
-10%
-$100,000
May 06, 2022
Price Changed
$985,000
-8%
-$90,000
Mar 26, 2022
Listed
$1,075,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 07:49. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.