Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Brandon Douglass, Windermere Real Estate K-2 Realty LLC and Imagine Realty
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Brandon Douglass, Windermere Real Estate K-2 Realty LLC and Imagine Realty 1632 E Truman Drive Moses Lake, WA 98837
Sold on 12/12/2024
$330,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/12/2024
12/12/2024
Taxes
$3,411(2024)
$3,411(2024)
Lot Size
5,958 SQFT
5,958 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2010
2010
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Brandon Douglass, Windermere Real Estate K-2 Realty LLC
Bought with
Kailey Byington, Imagine Realty
Kailey Byington, Imagine Realty
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 12:30 AM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 23 2026 at 12:30 AM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,512 sqft
$ (+/-)
Nov 07, 2024
Price Changed
$329,999
-1%
-$2,500
Oct 17, 2024
Price Changed
$332,499
-1%
-$2,500
Oct 04, 2024
Price Changed
$334,999
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 16, 2024
Price Changed
$339,999
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 06, 2024
Price Changed
$344,999
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 29, 2024
Price Changed
$354,999
-1%
-$5,000
Aug 16, 2024
Listed
$359,999
-
-
Additional Listing Info
- Buyer Brokerage Compensation: Request in offer
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/22/2026 17:30. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description