Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Arturo Zavala, Windermere Real Estate Lake Chelan and Windermere Re/Lake Chelan
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Arturo Zavala, Windermere Real Estate Lake Chelan and Windermere Re/Lake Chelan 500 Lodge Pole Road Manson, WA 98831
Sold on 12/04/2023
$950,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/04/2023
12/04/2023
Taxes
$2,704(2023)
$2,704(2023)
Lot Size
19.44 acres
19.44 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2006
2006
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Arturo Zavala, Windermere Real Estate Lake Chelan
Bought with
Tony Macmillan, Windermere Re/Lake Chelan
Tony Macmillan, Windermere Re/Lake Chelan
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 3:23 PM PDT
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 3:23 PM PDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Fireplace: Gas
- Fireplace: 2
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,244 sqft
$ (+/-)
Sep 25, 2023
Price Changed
$970,000
-3%
-$25,000
Jul 24, 2023
Price Changed
$995,000
-7%
-$80,000
Jun 17, 2023
Price Changed
$1,075,000
-7%
-$75,000
May 24, 2023
Listed
$1,150,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 08:23. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description